Spyra - S - Projects - Dark Ambient Music
Spyra


Real Name: Wolfram Spyra

Profile: Born 1964. He studied "Fine Arts" at the "H.B.K. Kassel", Germany. After his studies of "Sound Generation", "Sound Composition" and "Sound Sculptur" in 1992, he made for example Sound Installations at the "Documenta" (Kassel); the biggest Festival of Modern Art worldwide. There were at least two releases, which were made at the Documenta. One is "Spyra - Kassels akustischer Stadtplan" and an other is "Spyra - My Little Garden Of Sounds".



Sites: derspyra.de

Variations: Spyra | Der Spyra | Aryps | Aryps. | Wolfram "Der" Spyra | Wolfram Der Spyra | Wolfram Spyra

Labels: Wigwam, Manikin, Fax +49-69/450464, Wydawnictwo 21, Ricochet Dream, Hyperium Records

Albums

Homelistening Is Killing Clubs ◄ (2 versions) Wigwam 1995
Phonehead ◄ (2 versions) Fax +49-69/450464 1997
Future Of The Past ◄ (2 versions) Manikin 1997
My Little Garden Of Sounds (CD, Album) Not On Label (Der Spyra Self-released) 1997
Kassels Akustischer Stadtplan (CD) Not On Label 1998
Sferics (CD, Ltd, Album) Fax +49-69/450464 1998
Etherlands ◄ (2 versions) Fax +49-69/450464 1999
Elevator To Heaven (3xCD, Album) Manikin 2001
Wolfram Spyra* & Chris Lang (2) - Achtundsechzig 24 - Live@Toskana-Therme (CD) Manikin 2003
Invisible Fields (CD, Ltd, Album) Fax +49-69/450464 2003
Headphone Concert - Little Garden Of Sounds II ◄ (2 versions) Wydawnictwo 21 2004
Excerpts 1 (CD, Ltd) Ricochet Dream 2004
Meditationen (CD) Manikin 2005
Orphan Waves (CD, Ltd) Fax +49-69/450464 2006
High Phidelity (2xCD, Album, Ltd, Dig) Ricochet Dream 2007
Broekhuis, Keller & Schönwälder Featuring Spyra & Bill Fox - Space Cowboys @ Jelenia Góra (CD, Album, Ltd) Ricochet Dream 2007
Gasoline 91 Octane (CD, Album) Manikin 2008
January In June (CD, Album, Ltd) Fax +49-69/450464 2009
No Beats For 1 Hour (0B41H) (CD, Album, Ltd) Ricochet Dream 2010
Spyra / Lang* - SeQuest (CD, Album, Ltd) Ricochet Dream 2010

Singles & EPs

Sex, Chaos, Energy (CD, Maxi) Hyperium Records 1995
VCM 100F (12", Ltd) Fax +49-69/450464 1997
Spyra Featuring Steve Baltes - ADSR Remixed (CD, Maxi, Ltd) Ricochet Dream 2010
Category: S | Added by: Alexander | Views: 808 | Rating: 0.0/0
Total comments: 0
avatar