Monoceros


Real Name: Joan Malé

Location:Sant Martí d’Empúries, ES

Profile: Monoceros project was born in 2003. Before that, it was known as Salad and it was releasing some music on the internet. The first Monoceros album is out on Expanding Records.

Sites: monoceros.info, Facebook, MySpace, lastfm.es/music/Monoceros

Aliases: .Exe, 5alad, DARK.SINUS.WAVE, Joan Malé

Labels: Expanding Records, Phonobox, Imaginary Nonexistent Records, Fueradeserie!

Albums
When I Was A Child I Wanted To Be An Astronaut ◄ (2 versions) Expanding Records 2005
Reverse_It! ◄ (2 versions) Phonobox 2006
Tales For Silent Nights ◄ (2 versions) Fueradeserie!, Imaginary Nonexistent Records 2007
I Feel Apocalyptic Today ◄ (2 versions) Imaginary Nonexistent Records 2008
Tales From Late Night Remixes ◄ (2 versions) Imaginary Nonexistent Records 2008

Singles & EPs

Bells / Limbus (7", Single, Ltd, Gre) Expanding Records 2004
Imaginary EP ◄ (2 versions) Fueradeserie!, Imaginary Nonexistent Records 2006
A Glorious Afternoon ◄ (2 versions) Imaginary Nonexistent Records 2010
Category: M | Added by: Alexander | Views: 2114 | Comments: 1 | Rating: 0.0/0
Total comments: 0
avatar