Al Gromer Khan


Real Name: Alois Gromer

Profile: German instrumentalist and composer with a long history in the field of ambient and world music. Born in Bavaria in 1946.

Sites: algromerkhan.com

Labels: Aquamarin, Araba, Musicolor, Hearts Of Space, Aquarius International Music, New Earth Records, WERGO, Intuition Records, Tea Time Music

Albums

Chai & Roses (Cass, Album) Aquamarin 1986
Konya. Dervish Symphony ◄ (2 versions) Aquamarin 1987
Music From An Eastern Rosegarden ◄ (2 versions) Aquamarin 1989
Kama Sutra II (CD, Album) Araba, Musicolor (2) 1989
Mahogany Nights ◄ (2 versions) Hearts Of Space 1990
The God Perfume II (CD, Album) Aquamarin 1991
Utopia (CD, Album) Aquamarin 1992
Beautiful Marva (CD, Album) Aquarius International Music 1993
Al Gromer Khan & Amelia Cuni - Monsoon Point ◄ (3 versions) New Earth Records 1995
Al Gromer Khan & Kai Taschner - Black Marble & Sweet Fire ◄ (2 versions) Hearts Of Space 1996
Attar (CD, Album) WERGO 1996
Space Hotel ◄ (3 versions) New Earth Records 1997
Tantra Drums (CD, Album) New Earth Records, New Earth Records 1998
Sufi ◄ (2 versions) New Earth Records 2000
Kamasutra Experience (CD, Album) New Earth Records 2000
Lexus (CD, Album, Dig) Intuition Records 2001
Future Lounge (CD, Album) New Earth Records 2002
Chai & Roses (CD, Album) Tea Time Music 2004
Al Gromer Khan & Emin Corrado - Tantra Electronica (CD, Album) New Earth Records 2004
Turya (CD, Album) Tea Time Music 2006
Al Gromer Khan & Klaus Wiese - The Alchemy Of Happiness (CD, Album) Tea Time Music 2006
Category: A | Added by: Alexander | Views: 679 | Rating: 0.0/0
Total comments: 0
avatar